hr

Angler & Co-Angler of the Year

2023

Congratulations to Both

Chad Branham- Angler of the Year 2023
Chad Branham- Angler of the Year 2023
Rex Suiter Co-Angler of the Year 2023
Rex Suiter Co-Angler of the Year 2023
hr

March 16 & 17, 2024 St Johns River Palatka

Crystal Cove Marina

Ed Goans 1st Place Angler
Ed Goans 1st Place Angler
Mike Denny 1st Place Co-Angler
Mike Denny 1st Place Co-Angler
Steve Costanzo Big Fish Winner
Steve Costanzo Big Fish Winner
hr

February 17, 2024 Lake Harris

(Big & Little)

Chad Branham 1st Place Dec 2023 (Classic)

1st Place Angler Chad Branham & Big Fish

2nd Place Angler Dave McCarty (No Photo available)

Joe Bracciale - 1st place Co-Angler - Lake Dora - January 2021

3rd Place Angler Joe Bracciale

Mike Denny - 2022 Classic Winner and 1st Place Co-Angler - Harris Chain of Lakes - December 2022

1st Place Co-Angler Mike Denny

hr

Jan. 21, 2024 Astor

Brian Falls CoAngler & Big Fish
Brian Falls CoAngler & Big Fish
Ed Goans 1st Place Angler
Ed Goans 1st Place Angler
Don Carroll 2nd Place Angler
Don Carroll 2nd Place Angler
hr

Harris Chain Classic Tournament

December 2023

Chad Branham 1st Place Dec 2023 (Classic)
Chad Branham 1st Place Dec 2023 (Classic)
Dennis Galassi 2nd Place Dec 2023 (Classic)
Dennis Galassi 2nd Place Dec 2023 (Classic)
Ed Goans 3rd Place Dec 2023 (Classic)
Ed Goans 3rd Place Dec 2023 (Classic)
Brian Falls 1st Place Co-Angler Dec 2023 (Classic)
Brian Falls 1st Place Co-Angler Dec 2023 (Classic)
Brian Carman-Big Bass 5.9# Dec 2023 (Classic)
Brian Carman-Big Bass 5.9# Dec 2023 (Classic)
Sergey Shashelev Big Bass 5.4# -Close 2nd Dec 2023 (Classic)
Sergey Shashelev Big Bass 5.4# -Close 2nd Dec 2023 (Classic)

2022

Sergey Shashelev - 2022 Sportsmanship Award
Sergey Shashelev - 2022 Sportsmanship Award
Rockey Luckeydoo - 2022 Hard Luck Award
Rockey Luckeydoo - 2022 Hard Luck Award
Don Carroll - 2022 Big Bass Award
Don Carroll - 2022 Big Bass Award
Mike Denny - 2022 Classic Winner and 1st Place Co-Angler - Harris Chain of Lakes - December 2022
Mike Denny - 2022 Classic Winner and 1st Place Co-Angler - Harris Chain of Lakes - December 2022
hr_2
Lee Goans - 1st Place Angler - Lake Eustis - July 2022
Lee Goans - 1st Place Angler - Lake Eustis - July 2022
Colby McClure - 1st Place CoAngler - Lake Eustis - July 2022
Colby McClure - 1st Place CoAngler - Lake Eustis - July 2022
Sergey Shashelev - 2nd Place CoAngler - Lake Eustis - July 2022
Sergey Shashelev - 2nd Place CoAngler - Lake Eustis - July 2022
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Eustis - July 2022
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Eustis - July 2022
Walter McClure - 3rd Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Eustis - July 2022
Walter McClure - 3rd Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Eustis - July 2022
hr_2
Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
Tucker Kirkpatrick - 1st Place Co-Angler - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
Tucker Kirkpatrick - 1st Place Co-Angler - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
Walter McClure - 2nd Place Angler - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
Walter McClure - 2nd Place Angler - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
Don Carroll - Big Fish Winner - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
Don Carroll - Big Fish Winner - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
Richard Baker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
Richard Baker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Tsala Apopka Chain - June 2022
hr_2
David Deems - 2nd place Co-Angler - Lake Apopka - February 2022
David Deems - 2nd place Co-Angler - Lake Apopka - February 2022
Roy Fisher - Big Fish Winner - Lake Apopka - February 2022
Roy Fisher - Big Fish Winner - Lake Apopka - February 2022
Walter McClure - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Apopka - February 2022
Walter McClure - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Apopka - February 2022
hr_2
Tucker Kirkpatrick - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Griffin - January 2022
Tucker Kirkpatrick - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Griffin - January 2022
hr_2

2021

David Denofa - 1st Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - David Denofa - Lake Griffin - October 2021
David Denofa - 1st Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - David Denofa - Lake Griffin - October 2021
Don Streeter - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Griffin - October 2021
Don Streeter - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Griffin - October 2021
Steve Cothran - 3rd Place Angler - Lake Griffin - October 2021
Steve Cothran - 3rd Place Angler - Lake Griffin - October 2021
Brian Falls - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Griffin - October 2021
Brian Falls - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Griffin - October 2021
Jerry Uhrich - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Griffin - October 2021
Jerry Uhrich - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Griffin - October 2021
hr_2
Ed Ward - 1st Place Angler - Lake Weir - September 2021
Ed Ward - 1st Place Angler - Lake Weir - September 2021
Brian Falls - 1st Place Co-Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Weir - September 2021
Brian Falls - 1st Place Co-Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Weir - September 2021
hr_2
Jerry Uhrich - 1st Place Angler - Harris Chain - August 2021
Jerry Uhrich - 1st Place Angler - Harris Chain - August 2021
Ed Goans - 3rd Place Angler - Harris Chain - August 2021
Ed Goans - 3rd Place Angler - Harris Chain - August 2021
Colby McClure - 1st Place Co-Angler - Harris Chain - August 2021
Colby McClure - 1st Place Co-Angler - Harris Chain - August 2021
hr_2
Chris Cardamone - 1st Place Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
Chris Cardamone - 1st Place Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
Rocky Luckeydoo - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
Rocky Luckeydoo - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
Jerry Uhrich - 3rd Place Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
Jerry Uhrich - 3rd Place Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
Steve Cothran - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
Steve Cothran - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Harris only - July 2021
hr_2
Chris Cardamone - 1st Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - St Johns River Astor - June 2021
Chris Cardamone - 1st Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - St Johns River Astor - June 2021
Steve Cothran - 1st Place Co-Angler - St Johns River Astor - June 2021
Steve Cothran - 1st Place Co-Angler - St Johns River Astor - June 2021
hr_2
Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2021
Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2021
Don Streeter - 2nd Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2021
Don Streeter - 2nd Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2021
Richard Blake - 3rd Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2021
Richard Blake - 3rd Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2021
Bob Renner - 1st Place Co-Angler and Big Fish Winner - Clermont Chain - May 2021
Bob Renner - 1st Place Co-Angler and Big Fish Winner - Clermont Chain - May 2021
Bob Renner - Big Fish Winner - Clermont Chain - May 2021
Bob Renner - Big Fish Winner - Clermont Chain - May 2021
hr_2
Chris Cardamone - 1st Place Angler - Lake Panasoffkee - April 2021
Chris Cardamone - 1st Place Angler - Lake Panasoffkee - April 2021
Richard Baker - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Panasoffkee - April 2021
Richard Baker - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Panasoffkee - April 2021
Mike Walker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Panasoffkee - April 2021
Mike Walker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Panasoffkee - April 2021
hr_2
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Okeechobee - March 2021
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Okeechobee - March 2021
Don Streeter and Walter McClure - 1st and 2nd Place Angler - Lake Okeechobee - March 2021
Don Streeter and Walter McClure - 1st and 2nd Place Angler - Lake Okeechobee - March 2021
Chris Cardamone - Big Bass Winner - 7.4 lbs - Lake Okeechobee - March 2021
Chris Cardamone - Big Bass Winner - 7.4 lbs - Lake Okeechobee - March 2021
AJ Willequer with a nice Okeechobee bass
AJ Willequer with a nice Okeechobee bass
hr_2
restaurant pic 4
restaurant pic 3
restaurant pic 2
restaurant pic 1
hr_2
Don Streeter - 2020 Angler of the Year
Don Streeter - 2020 Angler of the Year
Rocky Luckeydoo - 2020 Sportsmanship Award
Rocky Luckeydoo - 2020 Sportsmanship Award
Chris Cardamone - 2020 Co-Angler of the Year
Chris Cardamone - 2020 Co-Angler of the Year
Mike Denny - 2020 Big Bass Winner
Mike Denny - 2020 Big Bass Winner
Roy Fisher - 2020 Hard Luck Award
Roy Fisher - 2020 Hard Luck Award
hr_2
Jay Copeland - 1st Place Angler - Lake Kissimmee - February 2021
Jay Copeland - 1st Place Angler - Lake Kissimmee - February 2021
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Kissimmee - February 2021
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Kissimmee - February 2021
Lee Goans - 2nd Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Kissimmee - February 2021
Lee Goans - 2nd Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Kissimmee - February 2021
Richard Baker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Kissimmee - February 2021
Richard Baker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Kissimmee - February 2021
hr_2
Joe Bracciale - 1st place Co-Angler - Lake Dora - January 2021
Joe Bracciale - 1st place Co-Angler - Lake Dora - January 2021
Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Dora - January 2021
Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Dora - January 2021
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Dora - January 2021
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Dora - January 2021
Brian Falls - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Dora - January 2021
Brian Falls - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Dora - January 2021
hr

2020

Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler - 2020 Classic
Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler - 2020 Classic
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - 2020 Classic
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - 2020 Classic
Jerry Ulhrich - 1st Place Co-Angler - 2020 Classic
Jerry Ulhrich - 1st Place Co-Angler - 2020 Classic
Mike Walker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - 2020 Classic
Mike Walker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - 2020 Classic
hr_2
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler - Lake Cypress - November 2020
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler - Lake Cypress - November 2020
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Cypress - November 2020
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Cypress - November 2020
Chris Cardamone - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Cypress - November 2020
Chris Cardamone - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Cypress - November 2020
Mike Denny - 2nd Place Co-Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Cypress - November 2020
Mike Denny - 2nd Place Co-Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Cypress - November 2020
hr_2
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Weir - October 2020
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Weir - October 2020
Richard Baker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Weir - October 2020
Richard Baker - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Weir - October 2020
hr_2
Tom Bates - 1st Place Angler - Orange Lake - September 2020
Tom Bates - 1st Place Angler - Orange Lake - September 2020
Rocky Luckydoo - 1st Place Co-Angler - Orange Lake - September 2020
Rocky Luckydoo - 1st Place Co-Angler - Orange Lake - September 2020
hr_2
Ed Goans (right) - 1st Place Angler - Lake Walk in Water - August 2020
Ed Goans (right) - 1st Place Angler - Lake Walk in Water - August 2020
Jay Copeland - 1st place Co-Angler - Lake Walk in Water - August 2020
Jay Copeland - 1st place Co-Angler - Lake Walk in Water - August 2020
hr_2
Walter McClure - 1st Place Angler - Lake Fairview - July 2020
Walter McClure - 1st Place Angler - Lake Fairview - July 2020
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co Angler - Lake Fairview - July 2020
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co Angler - Lake Fairview - July 2020
Don Streeter - 2nd Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Fairview - July 2020
Don Streeter - 2nd Place Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Fairview - July 2020
hr_2
Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler - Lake Harris - June 2020
Don Carroll - 1st Place Angler - Lake Harris - June 2020
Richard Blake - 1st Place Co-Angler & Big Fish winner - Lake Harris - June 2020
Richard Blake - 1st Place Co-Angler & Big Fish winner - Lake Harris - June 2020
Walter McClure - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Harris - June 2020
Walter McClure - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Harris - June 2020
Chris Cardamone - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Harris - June 2020
Chris Cardamone - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Harris - June 2020
hr_2
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler - Harris Chain - May 2020
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler - Harris Chain - May 2020
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - Harris Chain - May 2020
Ed Goans - 2nd Place Angler - Harris Chain - May 2020
Bob Renner - 1st Place Co-Angler - Harris Chain - May 2020
Bob Renner - 1st Place Co-Angler - Harris Chain - May 2020
Chris Cardamone - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Harris Chain - May 2020
Chris Cardamone - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Harris Chain - May 2020
hr_2
Bob Renner - 1st Place Co-Angler / Big Fish Winner - Clermont Chain - May 2020
Bob Renner - 1st Place Co-Angler / Big Fish Winner - Clermont Chain - May 2020
Ed Goans - 1st Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2020
Ed Goans - 1st Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2020
Don Streeter - 2nd Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2020
Don Streeter - 2nd Place Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2020
Chris Cardamone - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2020
Chris Cardamone - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Clermont Chain - May 2020
hr_2
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler - St. Johns River - Mar 2020
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler - St. Johns River - Mar 2020
Mike Denny - 9 lbs - Big Fish Winner - St. Johns River - Mar 2020
Mike Denny - 9 lbs - Big Fish Winner - St. Johns River - Mar 2020
Lee Goans - 2nd Place Angler - St. Johns River  - Mar 2020
Lee Goans - 2nd Place Angler - St. Johns River - Mar 2020
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co-Angler - St. Johns River - Mar 2020
Mike Denny - 1st Place Co-Angler - St. Johns River - Mar 2020
Gary Beale - 2nd Place Co-Angler - St. Johns River - Mar 2020
Gary Beale - 2nd Place Co-Angler - St. Johns River - Mar 2020
hr_2
Jim Pearson - 2019 Sportsmanship Award
Jim Pearson - 2019 Sportsmanship Award
Walter McClure - 2019 Angler of the Year
Walter McClure - 2019 Angler of the Year
Mike Denny - 2019 Co Angler of the Year
Mike Denny - 2019 Co Angler of the Year
Don Streeter - 2019 Hard Luck Award
Don Streeter - 2019 Hard Luck Award
hr_2
Gary Beale - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
Gary Beale - 1st Place Co-Angler - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
Don Carroll - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
Don Carroll - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
Don Carroll - Big Fish Winner - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
Don Carroll - Big Fish Winner - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
Chris Cardamone - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
Chris Cardamone - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Yale - Feb 2020
hr_2
Brian Falls - 1st Place Co-Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Griffin  - Jan 2020
Brian Falls - 1st Place Co-Angler and Big Fish Winner - Lake Griffin - Jan 2020
Don Streeter - 1st Place Angler - Lake Griffin - Jan 2020
Mike Denny - 2nd Place Co-Angler - Lake Griffin - Jan 2020
Walter McClure - 2nd Place Angler - Lake Griffin - Jan 2020
hr

2019

2019 Classic Day 1 - 2nd Place Angler - Don Streeter
2019 Classic Day 1 - Co angler Leader - Bob Renner
2019 Classic Day 1 - Leader - Ed Goans
hr_2
2019 Classic Winner - Walter McClure
2019 Classic Co Angler Winner - Mike Denny
hr

2018

April 2018 Winners - Don Carroll and Ed Goans
July 2018 Winners - AJ Willequer and Ed Goans
April 2018 Co Angler Winner - Bob Renner
hr_2
Big Bass Winner April 2018 - Ed Goans
hr

2017

2016 Co-Angler of the Year - Mike Denny (right)
2016 Big Bass Winner Don Carroll (right)
2016 Sportsman of the Year Tom Bates (right)
hr_2
2016 Angler of the Year Winner Don Streeter (left)